Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Click here to buy vintage posters!
Click here to buy vintage posters!
James Dean Picture Galleries:
James Dean Movie Stills:

James Dean Posters, Photos, Art Prints:
James Dean Fast Facts


Birth Name: James Byron Dean
Born: February 8, 1931, Marion, Indiana
Died: September 30, 1955
Parents: Winton and Mildred Dean

College Education: Santa Monica Junior College and UCLA
Occupation: Actor
First Professional acting Job: Pepsi Commercial

Favorites

Hobbies: Painting, Writing, Bullfighting, Photography, Sculpting, Car Racing, Horse Riding and Playing the Bongos
Drink: Coffee
Ice Cream Flavor: Coffee and Raspberry
Music: A few genres and artists include: African Tribal Music, Afro-Cuban Songs and Dances, classical (Bartok, Stravinsky), Judy Garland, Billie Holiday and Frank Sinatra.
Song: Billie Holiday's When Your Lover Has Gone
Album: Frank Sinatra's Songs for Young Lovers.

James Dean Mega. You can find James Dean pictures, James Dean posters, James Dean biography, James Dean filmography,
James Dean photos, James Dean wallpapers, James Dean pics, Giant, Rebell without a cause, East of eden, James Dean door
posters, James Dean art prints, James Dean giant posters, James Dean magnets, 4 James Dean picture gallery.
POSTER STORES:
Grand Poster Store     College     Best Sellers     Fine Art     Movies     Humor     Music
Photography / Art     Television     Travel     Vintage     Sport     Movie Stars Posters     New Movie Posters
Orlando Bloom     Johnny Depp     James Dean     Humphrey Bogart     Bruce Lee     Marilyn Monroe